Skip to main content

Table 1 Quantitative estimation of bacterial isolates for P solubilization and IAA production

From: Isolation and selection of highly effective phosphate solubilizing bacterial strains to promote wheat growth in Egyptian calcareous soils

Isolate no.Soluble P (mg l−1)IAA conc. (mg l−1)Final pHP. S. index (PSI)
ENPSB 170750.541.8
ENPSB 265318.25.11.3
ENPSB 36935.942.0
ENPSB 412041.14.582.3
ENPSB 58739.54.451.3
ENPSB 663334.34.412.1
ENPSB 716732.15.291.3
ENPSB 818731.24.31.4
ENPSB 957330.54.241.3
ENPSB 1058730.24.191.2
ENPSB 1154725.25.542.3
ENPSB 1241320.84.511.6
ENPSB 1332719.94.271.3
ENPSB 1460719.74.11.4
ENPSB 1547319.54.12.0
ENPSB 1660018.84.441.3
ENPSB 178747.85.291.4
ENPSB 1859317.36.151.6
ENPSB 1962716.44.161.3
ENPSB 2060012.54.332.0
ENPSB 2140010.34.51.4
ENPSB 2260010.34.451.6
ENPSB 232938.53.871.7
ENPSB 245477.84.061.4
ENPSB 256275.93.782.3
ENPSB 2638743.14.391.7
ENPSB 273003.44.461.7
ENPSB 281272.64.161.4
ENPSB 295471.53.991.2
ENPSB 306000.794.121.8
ENPSB 3156704.21.6
ENPSB 324005.341.3
ENPSB 3342704.651.3
ENPSB 3462003.931.5
ENPSB 3511305.151.3
ENPSB 3649304.151.6
ENPSB 3714004.881.2
ENPSB 3819304.851.3
ENPSB 3937304.321.2
ENPSB 4014005.311.4
  1. ENPSB Egyptian native phosphate solubilizing bacteria